Website Privacy Policy

This is the privacy document for Robot Lawyers Pty Ltd and our website, www.robot-lawyers.com.au, that aims to help you go to court without a lawyer.

Robot Lawyers Pty Ltd is committed to providing you with the best experience. Robot Lawyers Pty Ltd is bound by the Privacy Act in Australia, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of Your Personal Information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, to fill in the forms Robot Lawyers Pty Ltd requires you to submit personally identifiable information.

No Sharing of Your Personal Information

We do not keep a copy of the information that you fill out in the forms. The email that is forwarded to you is regularly deleted from our mail server. We have no interest or intention to use your data in any way.

Use of Your Personal Information

We do not use your personal information. We do not sell it or give it to anyone else. We will not contact you using your email address.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Robot Lawyers Pty Ltd reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

We cannot provide you your personal information so there is no point asking us for it. We do not keep the information in our efforts to help people should they pursue self representation.

The site is designed not to save drafts or allow people to log in.

Contacting Us

Robot Lawyers Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us:

Call: (03) 9670 5111
Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Robot Lawyers Pty Ltd,
Level 5/221 Queen Street,
Melbourne, VIC 3000,
AUSTRALIA
E-mail: 
enquiries@robot-lawyers.com.au